Más de 10 años de experiencia como abogados de empresas.

logo

Politécnico Nacional # 78 local 302 edificio el Velero Piso 3

Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco.

09:00 - 17:00

Lunes a Viernes

Notice of Privacy

When you use the services of the Corporativo Jurídico VegaRubin & Asociados website, you entrust us with your information. The purpose of this privacy notice is to inform you about the data we collect through our website, the reasons why we collect it and what we do with it. This information is important, so we hope you will take the time to read it carefully. All of the above based on the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. If you provide us with data, we will assume that you agree with the terms of this Notice, the purposes of the processing of your data, as well as the means and procedure that we make available to you to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in section VI of this Privacy Notice. This privacy notice is applicable to any person who provides their personal data anywhere in the world and by any electronic means through the website called https://despachoabogados.mx.

By entering and using theyou (hereinafter referred to as the “Owner” or the “Holders”) VegaRubin & Asociados website or any of our social networks,, declare that you understand and accept the terms and conditions contained in this notice and expressly grants its acceptance and consent using electronic means for this purpose, in terms of the provisions of article 1803 of the Federal Civil Code. If the owner does not fully and completely accept the terms and conditions of this notice, he must refrain from providing any type of personal data to VegaRubin & Asociados by any means, including the website.

In the event that the owner continues to use the VegaRubin & Asociados website, whether in whole or in part, such action will be considered as their absolute and express acceptance of the privacy notice published by VegaRubin & Asociados on the website of referred internet, at the time the owner provides their personal data and / or in which they have access or this privacy notice is made available to them.

The parties declare that, since there is no error, fraud, bad faith or any other vice of the will that could invalidate the validity of this instrument, both agree to abide by the provisions of the following:

Definitions:

  1. Holder. The natural person (Owner) to whom the Personal Data identifies or corresponds.
  2. Responsable. Natural or Moral Person of a private nature who provides the Personal Data.
  3. In charge. The Natural or Legal Person that alone or jointly with others treats Personal Data on behalf of the Responsible.
  4. Treatment. Obtaining, using (which includes accessing, handling, exploiting, transferring or disposing of personal data), disclosure or storage of Personal Data by any means.
  5. Transfer. Any communication of data made to a person other than the person in charge or in charge of the treatment.
  6. ARCO rights. Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition that the owner has.
  7. Tacit Consent. It will be understood that the Holder has consented to the processing of the Data, when the Privacy Notice having been made available to him, he does not express his opposition.
  8. Primary Purposes. Those purposes for which the Personal Data are mainly requested and for which the relationship betweenis originated VegaRubin & Asociados and the Owner.
  9. Secondary Purposes. Those purposes that are not essential for the relationship between VegaRubin & Asociados and the Owner, but that with their treatment contributes to the fulfillment of the corporate purpose.
  10. Cookies. – They are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page or portal, which allow the Internet server to store certain data, including favorite pages of viewing on the Internet, some keys and passwords. 
  11. Web beacons.- Images inserted in Internet pages or portals as well as in emails and that, among others, can store information on the user’s IP address, interaction time on websites, among others. 
  12. Exclusion list: It is a database that aims to register, free of charge, those holders who do not want their information to be processed by the person in charge for certain purposes, in order to avoid said treatments. 

I.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA: The person responsible for the processing of your data is Yenedik Vega, commercially known as VegaRubin & Asociados, legal office; with address located at Calle Politécnico Nacional # 78 local 302 el Velero building Piso 3 CP, 48338 Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, you can contact us by email: corporate@despachoabogados.mx.

II.- PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA: Your personal data is collected, used, stored or transferred, insofar as applicable laws allow it, with the purposes described below: a) Identify the client and provide advice and required information. b) Create a database by the company. c) Financial, billing and collection management. d) Carry out statistical records of consumption to offer a comprehensive service. e) Ask you directly for your opinion about the functions you want to see on the platform. f) Receive and identify service requests, complaints or suggestions. g) Carry out surveys or newsletters by VegaRubin & Asociados. H) To integrate your file as a client. I) Provide our clients with professional legal representation services that they have hired, carry out the necessary procedures for legal representation services and report on the situation and status of the matters that are carried on their behalf. j) To send quotes to those who are interested in our services, as well as to follow up on our prospects. In the event that we celebrate with you an act related to a service offered by us, your data will be used for the fulfillment of the obligations derived from that legal relationship. In the event that no action is taken with you, the data you have provided us will be blocked and subsequently deleted. The information that has been blocked can be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal provisions such as tax or commercial nature and will subsequently be deleted.

III.- PERSONAL DATA. For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect from customers, prospects and people interested in quotes or information about our services, as provided in articles 16 and 17 of the LFPDPPP in different ways; I.- Directly when you request specialized advice or information; in order that we provide you with a service of which we stipulate in our catalog. II.- When you visit our website or use our online services. III.- When we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law. Personal data that we collect directly: Name (s) and surnames and / or company name or name, address, landline (home or office), cell phone, federal taxpayer registry, email, constituent data (in the case of be a legal person). Personal data that we collect by this means can be: Name (s) and surnames, address, landline (home or office), cell phone, email. Personal data will be collected by filling in the physical or remote forms, and / or by collecting the information or documentation required by VegaRubin & Asociados, either personally or electronically on any of the internet pages of its property. VegaRubin & Asociados does not collect or process sensitive personal data of its clients. In the event that the owner does not want their personal data to be used for all or some of the secondary purposes previously mentioned, they must send a request to delete their data, specifying the purposes for which they want their personal data not to be processed, to the following email address: corporate@despachoabogados.mx.

VegaRubin & Associates DOES NOT COLLECT DATA OF A SENSITIVE CHARACTER, it only collects those data that are necessary for the commercial relationship. In the event that no action is taken with you, the data you have provided us will be blocked and subsequently deleted. The information that has been blocked can be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal provisions such as tax or commercial nature and will subsequently be deleted. 

IV.- DATA TRANSFERS: Based on articles 36 and 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the data may be lawfully transferred for the Purposes established in this Privacy Notice to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, and even third parties, national or foreign, unless you (owner) expressly express your opposition, in terms of what is established by the Law and its Regulations. In these cases, VegaRubin & Asociados, will carry out the transfer of personal data after entering into confidentiality agreements as long as (I) the provider or person to whom they are transmitted agrees to submit the processing of personal data to this Privacy Notice, Not in the case of any of the assumptions established in article 37 of the Law. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred to third parties, it will be tacitly understood that you have given VegaRubin & Asociados, your consent to do so.

V.- PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA: VegaRubin & Asociados implements security, technical, administrative and physical measures, necessary to protect your personal data and prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, therefore which will perform the following actions: (a) Confidentiality of the information. VegaRubin & Asociados, will keep confidentiality regarding your personal data collected, which will survive even after the commercial or other relationships are terminated. (b) Notice of Confidentiality. In the event that, for any reason, VegaRubin & Asociadossees the need to provide your personal data to third parties (in the terms provided in the Law or in this Privacy Notice), it will notify said third parties of the obligation to comply with the provisions of the Law and the confidentiality of your personal data. (c) Database administration. Personal data is managed and protected through the use of databases, by the persons designated for this purpose, without allowing its use, consultation, handling or access to unauthorized persons. (d) Notice about cookies and web beacons. VegaRubin & Asociados, uses various technologies to improve the efficiency of its websites, including your experience when browsing such sites. These technologies include the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that it can later use. This information allows us to identify you and save your personal preferences to provide you with a better browsing experience. For its part, web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user’s IP address, duration of interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others.

VI.- CONSENT: In the event that you do not express opposition by means of a written request to the content and scope of this Privacy Notice, within a period of two months, counted from the date on which VegaRubin & Asociados informs you about this or regarding its modifications, it will be understood that you grant your tacit consent for VegaRubin & Asociadosto process your personal data based on the purposes of the treatment. Regardless of the above, in case you wish to revoke said consent or limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, in relation to one or more of the purposes of your treatment at any time, you may express it by means of a written request, sent to the email or address mentioned in point VIII of this Privacy Notice. Users acknowledge that by providing personal data, they grant Corporativo Jurídico VegaRubin & Asociados and / or its representative, the authorization indicated in article 109 of the Federal Copyright Law and the consent referred to in article 8 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals. In all cases, the USERS will be responsible for the veracity of the information provided to Corporativo Jurídico VegaRubin & Asociados.

VII.- CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE: VegaRubin & Asociados reserves the right to make, at any time, modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering its products and services, or by commercial practices. Therefore, in the event that VegaRubin & Asociados, I will come to modify the content of this Privacy Notice, it will inform you, through our internet portal, VegaRubin & Asociados is not responsible for the owner not reading this notice and is not aware of its scope

VIII.- REVOCATION OF CONSENT AND RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION: You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition and revoke your consent for the processing of your Data (ARCO rights) by submitting a request at the company’s facilities; in writing or by email to corporate@despachoabogados.mx. 

To exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, as well as to revoke your consent, you must follow the following procedure:

  1. Send an email to the address corporate@despachoabogados.mx indicating your full name, the legal or commercial relationship you have with VegaRubin & Asociados, (if you are a client, a user of the website, social networks, etc.) and the type of right you wish to exercise.
  2. Fill out the ARCO request form that will be sent to you, precisely identifying the data for which you request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, or those for which you wish to revoke your consent, attaching any of the identification documents that are They indicate in said form in order to prove their identity or the personality with which they make the request. Once this form has been completed, it should be sent to the email address indicated in the previous paragraph and those documents that are relevant to the application in question may be attached. For rectification requests, it is necessary for the owner to indicate precisely which is the modification to be made, attaching the documentation that justifies the origin of the request.
  3. Once your application has been received, you will be sent an Acknowledgment of receipt with the folio number (file) and the corresponding receipt date. In the event that it does not comply with the legal requirements, within five business days of receipt, you will be required to correct your request within ten business days, otherwise, it will be deemed not submitted.
  4. If your request has been sent on Saturday, Sunday or on a non-business day, it may be received from the business day following the one you sent it.
  5. Your request will be answered via email within twenty business days from the date of acknowledgment of receipt. This period may be extended for an additional twenty days when there are causes that justify it, this situation will be notified to the owner in accordance with the provisions of article 97 of the LFPDPPP Regulations.
  6. In the event that your request is proceeding in accordance with the LFPDPPP and other current regulations, access will be granted, your data will be rectified or canceled, your right to object will be effective or your consent will be revoked, within fifteen days following the date on which your request is answered. This period may be extended for an additional fifteen days when there are causes that justify it, this situation will be notified to the owner in accordance with the provisions of article 97 of the LFPDPPP Regulations.
  7. In all cases in which your request is appropriate, in terms of those indicated by articles 32, 33, 34 and 35 of the LFPDPPP, the delivery of personal data will be free through the email address that the owner of The data indicated for said purposes, in case you require that the information be delivered to you in a different way, you must only cover the justified shipping costs and / or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats that are generated.
  8. When applications for Arcos Rights are submitted and if you reside outside the territory where the company is located, you may submit the request electronically attaching a digitized copy of your official identification and / or power of attorney and await our news with instructions to proceed. Likewise, the owner guarantees that the Data provided is trustworthy, exact and complete, for which he is responsible for any damages due to falsification or identity theft. In the case of rectification requests, you must accompany the documents that prove the request and the specific Data that you wish to modify. 
  9. You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service that the conclusion of your relationship with us requests.

 

IX.- REASONS TO REFUSE ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED BY YOU. At any time, the owner or his legal representative may exercise any of his rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO rights) and / or revocation of his consent, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, hereinafter LFPDPPP and applicable commercial contracts. VegaRubin & Asociados may deny you (i) access to personal data, (ii) to rectify them, (iii) to cancel them or (iv) to oppose them in the following cases: 

  1.  When you are not the owner of the personal data that you are requesting. 
  2. When the personal data requested by you is not in our databases. 
  3. When the rights of a third party could be affected. 
  4. When there is a legal impediment or resolution of an authority in that sense, and  
  5. When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously carried out. 

In any of the aforementioned cases, VegaRubin & Asociados will have a period of no more than 20 days to inform you of the reason for its refusal.   

X.- INFORMATIVE.If you consider that your right to protect personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees, partners or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions provided in Federal Law Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.  If you have any questions about the content, interpretation or scope of this notice, or require more information regarding the treatment of your information, you can contact the Privacy Officer, via email at the address: corporate@despachoabogados.mx

XI.- PRIVACY OF THE MINORS: We do not provide services to minors or approve requests for services from them. Consequently, we do not establish or keep Data records of any minors of which we are aware. However, if we discover that we have received Data or personal information from a person who indicates that he or she is a minor, or from any other person who we have reason to believe is a minor, we will cancel such Data in terms of the established by Law. In the event that the minor is fraudulently held as of legal age, he or she will be subject to the corresponding responsibilities of any nature. 

XII.- COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS: We inform you that on our website we do not use cookies or web beacons to obtain personal information. The only source of information for the company is that which the client provides us personally, via telephone or email previously provided by the applicant. 

XIII.- USE OF IMAGES: In some of our events, the images that are taken of the people who attend them, as well as those that are shared by those who join our social networks, may be used in order to document the activities that take place in them. VegaRubin & Asociados may use, print, reproduce and publish said image (s) in printed, electronic media, newsletters, yearbooks and publications, in all their manifestations, their performances, their editions, their phonograms or video-grams , and in its broadcasts and it will do so, only for informational and journalistic purposes in terms of article 87 of the Federal Copyright Law. When your image is going to be used for advertising purposes, this situation will always be notified to you by VegaRubin & Asociados and your consent will be requested prior to obtaining it and using it for these purposes.

XIV.- DURATION. The duration of the processing of the personal data mentioned above will be directly related to the continuity of the provision and / or promotion of the services provided by VegaRubin & Asociados in favor of the User. In any case, VegaRubin & Asociados may process your data until, as long as you do not personally request the cancellation or opposition of said treatment. Statistical or disaggregated data will be the property ofat all times VegaRubin & Asociados. We receive and store the personal data that you provide to us in our own databases and servers. Once the provision and / or promotion of the requested services has been completed, having been canceled by you, by prior notice to VegaRubin & Asociados, your data must be dissociated from your identity, within a period of no more than 20 (twenty) business days . Once the data is dissociated, it will be stored indefinitely as statistical information. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and 49 of the Commercial Code, 158, section III, of the General Law of Commercial Companies, 30 and 67 of the Federal Tax Code, VegaRubin & Asociados will store the data related to the acquisition of the provision of services and their invoicing (such as invoices, name of the buyer, RFC, fiscal and / or legal address of the buyer, information about the means of payment used by the buyer, etc.) for the term of ten years, in order to comply with the fiscal and commercial obligations to which there is place. Once this period has elapsed, your data must be dissociated from your identity, within a period of no more than 20 (twenty) business days, and the documents that may lead to your identification must be destroyed. Once the data is dissociated, it will be stored indefinitely as statistical information.

XV.- OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA: In accordance with the provisions of article 16, section III of the LFPDPPP, if you wish to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data for marketing or advertising purposes, You can register for free in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising (REPEP), in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency (PROFECO) repep.profeco.gob.mx/index.jsp, in accordance with the provisions of articles 18 and 18 Bis of the Federal Law on Consumer Protection; Or you may at any time send an email to the email address: corporate@despachoabogados.mx, requesting to stop being contacted for marketing or advertising purposes.

XVI.- CONTACT US: If you have questions about this Notice, the handling of your Data or information about our products, services, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer at the email: corporate@despachoabogados.mx It is recommended that you occasionally review this notice of privacy, so that you can be informed in a timely manner of any change, modification or addition to this document, and thus be aware of the actions that the company will take regarding the use of the data that was provided. In VegaRubin & Asociados the security of your data is a priority and each of its members cares about it, that is why we give you our word that everything entrusted to us will be treated as the greatest discretion, confidentiality and possible care, to make the service that we provide a quality, timely and efficient service to satisfy your needs. ATTE. VegaRubin & Asociados.

XVII.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION: The parties express that this notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the Mexican Republic, especially by the provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data Held by Individuals and its regulations. In the event that there is a dispute or controversy, derived from the interpretation, execution or compliance with the Privacy Notice, of any of the documents that derive from it, or that are related to it, the parties will mediate to reach an agreement within of a period of thirty (30) business days, counted from the date on which any difference arises and the counterpart is notified in writing about said event, deducting the mediation process before the Alternative Justice Center of the City of Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco. In the event that the parties do not reach an agreement, they agree in this act to submit all disagreements that derive from this Privacy Notice or from any of the documents derived from it, or that are related to this or those, will be resolved in a definitive manner, they are subject to the jurisdiction and laws of the Federal Administrative Authorities or Courts of the City of Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, expressly renouncing any jurisdiction other than that for reasons of their present or future domiciles may correspond to them.

 

Last update September 8, 2020. Folio number: 00000187438 of the INAI registry.

Contacto

Llámenos o visítenos (previa cita)

Abrir chat